GDPRLocal / Case study

    Building the growth engine behind a GDPR compliance brand

    GDPRLocal · UK/EU · Article 27 EU and UK representative, DPO and compliance services for companies outside the EU

    SEO & AEO · LinkedIn outreach · Google Ads · Founder content · Reporting

    ~19,000Google clicks in 6 months
    50%partner campaign reply rate
    63%referring domain growth in one quarter

    “BinaryFlow runs our SEO, LinkedIn and paid search as one system. Our pages climbed in Google within weeks, and our partner campaigns get replies from every second person we reach.”

    Zlatko, Country Manager, GDPRLocal

    The challenge

    GDPRLocal sells a compliance service that buyers search for, compare and only trust after several touches. Some buy direct, many come through partners. The team needed one partner to run search, LinkedIn, paid ads and founder content together, with every channel reporting to the same numbers.

    What we built

    SEO and AEO programme

    Page-by-page rewrites of titles, direct answers, FAQ schema and internal links, written for Google and for AI search (ChatGPT, Claude, Google AI Overviews).

    Multi-sender LinkedIn outreach

    HeyReach campaigns across 5 sender profiles, split by audience: partners, legal and GRC, CEOs and DPO buyers. Every sequence ends with a clear offer.

    Founder content engine

    LinkedIn posts for the founder, tied to the SEO topics and scheduled in a custom planner that publishes automatically.

    Paid search

    Google Ads for EU Representative, DPO and brand terms, with budget moved weekly to whatever converts.

    One reporting view

    Quarterly reviews that combine HubSpot, Search Console, Ahrefs, HeyReach and Google Ads.

    The results

    • ~19,000 Google clicks in 6 months
    • Domain Rating 72, referring domains up 63% in one quarter
    • Pages up 8–14 positions within weeks of the rewrites (24.7 → 10.8, 18.2 → 10.6)
    • 5,000+ LinkedIn connection requests per quarter at 25% acceptance
    • Partner campaigns: 55% acceptance, 50% reply rate
    • 13+ founder posts planned and publishing on autopilot

    Build your next growth system.

    Start with a conversation about your team and your goals.

    Book a meeting